Cliciwch yma i weld y dudalen hon yn Gymraeg

Scroll down to see our full fitness class programme!

BOOK A FITNESS CLASS HERE

Jade Jones Pavilion Flint

Day Time Class
Monday09:30 – 10:15
10:30 – 11:30
17:30 – 18:15

18:30 – 19:15
19:30 – 20:15
Studio Cycling
Yoga
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Body Conditioning
Tuesday09:30 – 10:15
11:00 – 12:00

12:00 – 13:00
17:30 – 18:15
18:30 – 19:15
19:30 – 20:15
Kettlercise
Wellbeing Workout

Wellbeing Workout
Kettlebells
Studio Cycling
Total Tone
Wednesday07:00 – 07:45
09:30 – 10:00
10:30 – 12:00
11:00 – 11:45

17:15 – 18:00
18:15 – 19:00
19:15 – 20:00

19:15 – 20:00
Studio Cycling
Al’s Abs
Yoga
Aquafit

Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Kettlercise

Outdoor HIIT**
Thursday09:00 – 09:45
09:30 -10:30
11:00 – 12:00

14:00 -15:00
17:30 – 18:00
18:15 – 19:00

19:15 – 20:00
Aquafit
Pilates
Wellbeing Workout

Tai Chi
Abs
Body Conditioning

Studio Cycling
Friday 09:30 -10:15
11:00 – 12:00
17:15 – 18:00
18:15 – 19:00

19:00 – 20:00
Kettlercise
Back Care
Body Burn
Studio Cycling

Yoga
Saturday 08:00 – 08:45
10:00 – 10:45
Studio Cycling
Kettlebells
Sunday 10:00 – 10:45Studio Cycling

** This class will take place at Flint High School 3G Pitch

Mold Leisure Centre

DayTimeClass
Monday07:00 – 07:45
17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:30
20:30 – 21:15
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Static Circuits
Masters Swim
Tuesday09:30 – 10:15
17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:30
18:45 – 19:30
19:45 – 20:30
Fitness Pilates
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Body Conditioning
HIIT    
Wednesday17:15 – 17:45
18:00 – 18:45
19:15 – 20:00  
Abs
Kettlebells
Studio Cycling
Thursday09:30 – 10:15
17:45 – 18:30
17:45- 18:30
18:00 – 18:45
18:15 – 19:00

18:45 – 19:30
Body Conditioning
Studio Cycling
Zumba
Abs and Stretch
Static Circuits
Studio Cycling 
Friday18:00 – 18:45Studio Cycling
Saturday09:00 – 09:45
10:15 – 11:00
16:30 – 17:15
HIIT
Studio Cycling
Masters Swim
Sunday09:30 – 10:15
10:30 – 11:15
Studio Cycling
Body Conditioning

Buckley Leisure Centre

DayTimeClass
Monday09:45 – 11:15
10:00 – 10:45
11:00 – 11:45
17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:30
Yoga
Aquafit
Aquafit
Studio Cycling
HIIT
Tuesday09:30 – 10:15
17:45 – 18:30
18:00 – 18:45
18:15 – 19:15
18:45 – 19:30
19:15 – 20:15
Rebounder
Rebounder
Total Tone
Zumba
Bums & Tums

Pilates
Wednesday09:30 – 10:15
17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:30
Step and Tone
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Thursday06:30 – 07:15
09:45 – 11:15
18:00 – 18:45
19:00 – 19:45
20:00 – 20:45
Body Blast
Yoga
Metafit
Kettlebells
Masters Swim
Friday10:30 – 11:15
11:30 – 12:15
11:15 – 12:15
17:45 – 18:45
Aquafit
Aquafit
Pilates
Cycle to Core

Zoom Classes

Email the instructor to express your interest in joining the class.

ClassDate and TimeEmail Address
Wellbeing Step and ToneMonday: 10:00 – 10:45susan.blackwell@aura.wales
Wellbeing Workout Thursday: 10:00 – 10:40gavin.jones@aura.wales
Tai Chi Monday: 11:00 – 12:00stephanie.fearnley@aura.wales
PilatesTuesday: 09:15 – 10.15
Wednesday: 18:30 – 19:30
info@aura.wales
Wellbeing Indoor WalkingThursday: 16:00 – 16:45susan.blackwell@aura.wales
Back Care Tuesday: 16:30 – 17:30 stephanie.fearnley@aura.wales
Wellbeing CircuitsWednesday: 11:30 – 12:15
Friday: 11:30 – 12:15
susan.blackwell@aura.wales

Safety Measures when Training at Home
• Create a safe two metre square training zone that is free from:
– Overhead lights
– Loose rugs/mats
– Loose wires
– Any other house hold furniture you may come into contact with

• Open a window or back door to allow a cycle of fresh air into your home whilst exercising
• Drink plenty of water during breaks
• Please take any on-going injuries or medical conditions into consideration before participating in our online classes (email adam.renshaw@aura.wales for class description)
• Always exercise to your own fitness levels
• Body Burn and Total Tone will require the use of free weights (Dumbbells or kettlebells)
• HIIT, Abs, Pilates and Yoga will only require the use of an exercise mat
• Please remember you are exercising at your own risk