Cliciwch yma i weld y dudalen hon yn Gymraeg

Scroll down to see our full fitness class programme!

Jade Jones Pavilion Flint

Day Time Class
Monday09:30 – 10:15
10:45 – 11:45
17:30 – 18:15

18:30 – 19:15
19:30 – 20:15
Studio Cycling
Yoga
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
HIIWT
Tuesday09:30 – 10:15
11:00 – 12:00
18:15 – 19:00
18:15 – 19:00
19:15 – 20:00
19:30 – 20:15
Kettlercise
Wellbeing Workout
Studio Cycling
Zumba**
HIIT**
Kettlebells
Wednesday07:15 – 08:00
09:30 – 10:00
10:30 – 12:00
11:00 – 11:45
14:00 – 15:00

17:15 – 18:00
18:15 – 19:00
19:30 – 20:15
Studio Cycling
Al’s Abs
Yoga
Aquafit
Tai Chi

Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Kettlercise
Thursday09:30 – 10:30
11:00 – 12:00
18:15 – 19:00
19:30 – 20:15
Pilates
Wellbeing Workout
Studio Cycling
HIIWT
Friday 09:30 – 10:15
11:00 – 12:00
18:15 – 19:00
19:30 – 20:30
Kettlercise
Back Care
Studio Cycling
Yoga
Saturday 08:00 – 08:45
10:00 – 10:45
Studio Cycling
Kettlebells
Sunday 10:00 – 10:45Studio Cycling

** These classes take place within the Sports Hall at Flint High School

Mold Leisure Centre

DayTimeClass
Monday07:00 – 07:45
18:00 – 18:45
18:15 – 19:00
19:15 – 20:00
20:30 – 21:15
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Static Circuits*
Static Circuits
Masters Swim
Tuesday18:00 – 18:45
19:00 – 19:45
19:15 – 20:00
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
HIIT    
Wednesday18:00 – 18:45
19:15 – 20:00  
Studio Cycling
Kettlebells
Thursday17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:00
18:15 – 19:00

19:15 – 20:00  
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Static Circuits
Static Circuits  
Friday18:00 – 18:45Studio Cycling
Saturday09:00 – 09:45
10:15 – 11:00
16:30 – 17:15
HIIT
Studio Cycling
Masters Swim
Sunday09:30 – 10:15
10:30 – 11:15
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling

Buckley Leisure Centre

DayTimeClass
Monday09:45 – 11:15
10:00 – 10:45
11:00 – 11:45
17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:30
Yoga
Aquafit
Aquafit
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Tuesday09:30 – 10:15
17:45 – 18:30
18:00 – 18:45
19:00 – 19:45
19:15 – 20:15
Rebounder
Rebounder
Total Tone
Bums & Tums

Pilates
Wednesday09:30 – 10:15
17:45 – 18:30
18:45 – 19:30
Step and Tone
Studio Cycling
Studio Cycling
Thursday09:45 – 11:15
18:00 – 18:45
19:15 – 20:00
20:30 – 21:15
Yoga
Metafit
Kettlebells
Masters Swim
Friday07:00 – 07:45
11:15 – 12:15
17:45 – 18:30
Studio Cycling
Pilates
Studio Cycling

Zoom Classes

Email the instructor to express your interest in joining the class.

ClassDate and TimeEmail Address
Wellbeing Workout Monday: 10:00 -10:40
Thursday: 10:00 – 10:40
joanne.beevers@aura.wales
Tai Chi Monday: 11:00 – 12:00stephanie.fearnley@aura.wales
PilatesTuesday: 09:15 – 10.15
Wednesday: 18:30 – 19:30
info@aura.wales
Back Care Tuesday: 16:30 – 17:30 stephanie.fearnley@aura.wales
NERS CircuitsWednesday: 11:30 – 12:10
Friday: 11:30 – 12:10
susan.blackwell@aura.wales